830 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
830 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
2552
Owner
MI RANCHO VII INC
Total Market Value
$661,570
PID
2552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT B BLK A)-1.384 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$218,570$661,570

Owner of Record
OwnerMI RANCHO VII INC
Co-Owner
Address830 GREENVILLE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$870,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002485/0
Sale Date10/30/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MI RANCHO VII INC$870,000 250002485/00110/30/2025
EL PUERTO, L.L.C.$525,000 060000612/00102/17/2006
V-K PROPERTIES$325,000 0288/06890109/23/1988
IDEAL SHOE STORE INC$0 0000/00000206/06/1984
FAUBER JAMES E & S R$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 5,750
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE+ Level 8
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2PTD Block
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRestaurants
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths3
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeMetal
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,060 5,060
HOHOverhang 690 690
   5,750 5,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionRestaurants  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodS GREENVILLE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  9000.00 SF$11,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$218,570$661,570
2024$401,400$218,570$619,970
2023$401,400$218,570$619,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps