1417 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1417 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
2553
Owner
THE BRAYVON COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$1,092,160
PID
2553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1A REV LOT 1 BLK F)-(INCL POR VACATED ALLEY)
Historic Dist
Zoning
P1
Map Number
277
Subdivision
VALLEY PIKE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,800$144,360$1,092,160

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE BRAYVON COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
Address1417 N AUGUSTA ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$1,025,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001463/0
Sale Date05/03/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE BRAYVON COMPANY LLC$1,025,000 220001463/00105/03/2022
MACMILLAN SCOTT R & KURTZ-MACMILLAN, K.$0 090001791/00206/11/2009
MACMILLAN SCOTT R & KURTZ-MACMILLAN, K$0 070000517/00102/15/2007
LEIGH JOSEPH A & COLEMAN, MOIRA J$453,680 010002608/00106/29/2001
FAUBER JAMES F & EDNA G (LIFE ESTATE)$0 0324/09280207/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 4,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$940,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1.7
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces4
SF Gar1008
SF Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,640 2,640
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,872 1,872
BSMBasement 500 0
FGRGarage 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 960 0
   6,980 4,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneP1
NeighborhoodDOGWOOD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  6000.00 SF$7,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,800$144,360$1,092,160
2024$821,000$121,380$942,380
2023$821,000$121,380$942,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps