930 TROUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
930 TROUT ST
Acct#
2566
Owner
PARKER MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$166,350
PID
2566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W POR LOT 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
TROUT PH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,900$26,450$166,350

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER MICHAEL
Co-OwnerHOOVER CECILIA D
Address930 TROUT ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001698/0
Sale Date07/24/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER MICHAEL$200,000 250001698/00107/24/2025
HAWKS JAMES D$145,000 210000277/00101/28/2021
CARPENTER OTIS G SR & MARY E$36,500 0404/08290106/26/1998
FAUVER GRAYLIN A$0 0250/02000204/02/1984
FAUVER ANNA LEE$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 916
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt187
Area
BASFirst Floor 916 916
BSMBasement 748 0
CRLCrawl Space 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
   1,942 916

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,900$26,450$166,350
2024$121,100$24,290$145,390
2023$121,100$24,290$145,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps