2706 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2706 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
2572
Owner
MAPLE STREET PROPERTIES 1 LLC
Total Market Value
$233,180
PID
2572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4-6-(AUG CO PLAT 302/170)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
BAUGHER PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$63,980$233,180

Owner of Record
OwnerMAPLE STREET PROPERTIES 1 LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 2834
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 110002774/0
Sale Date12/09/2011
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAPLE STREET PROPERTIES 1 LLC$0 110002774/00212/09/2011
REID DONALD S$71,000 0395/03310112/18/1997
FAUVER KATHERINE E(LIFE ESTATE)$0 0040/05280304/22/1992
FAUVER JACOB C & NINA E$0 0160/04460209/06/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.45
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt912
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
BSMBasement 912 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
FSPScreened Porch 105 0
   2,377 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  576.00 SF$13,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$63,980$233,180
2024$147,100$53,270$200,370
2023$147,100$53,270$200,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps