301 HAYS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 HAYS AVE
Acct#
2575
Owner
ERICKSON LISA G
Total Market Value
$250,410
PID
2575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 23 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,200$38,210$250,410

Owner of Record
OwnerERICKSON LISA G
Co-Owner
Address301 HAYS AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$72,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0325/0279
Sale Date07/31/1992
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ERICKSON LISA G$72,900 0325/02790107/31/1992
WARNER RALPH S & SERITA J$66,750 0288/09000109/30/1988
FAUVER RICHARD C$0 0286/03720006/22/1988
FAUVER PRESTON C$0 0000/00000206/25/1987
FAUVER RICHARD C & MILDRED M$0 0000/00000204/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,493
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.55
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar240
SF Bsmt946
Area
BASFirst Floor 946 946
TQSThree Quarter Story 782 547
BSMBasement 946 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
   2,799 1,493

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  240.00 SF$7,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,200$38,210$250,410
2024$179,200$33,660$212,860
2023$179,200$33,660$212,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps