510 BALTIMORE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 BALTIMORE AVE
Acct#
2582
Owner
HEDBERG STEPHEN W
Total Market Value
$245,890
PID
2582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$38,190$245,890

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDBERG STEPHEN W
Co-Owner
Address510 BALTIMORE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$84,900
Certificate
Book & Page 010003408/0
Sale Date08/21/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEDBERG STEPHEN W$84,900 010003408/00108/21/2001
FOWLER MICHAEL W & BRANDI L$89,900 0439/02070103/01/2000
LACEY MICHAEL J & KATHY A$35,000 0420/00510103/19/1999
HUGHES DEAN M$0 0307/08050510/19/1990
FAUVER RICHARD B$0 0292/07310203/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.9
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt858
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FUSFinished Upper Story 858 858
CRLCrawl Space 858 0
FOPOpen Porch 232 0
   2,806 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  168.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$38,190$245,890
2024$182,600$33,690$216,290
2023$182,600$33,690$216,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps