1304 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1304 N COALTER ST
Acct#
2590
Owner
RAINEY MARK PHILIP
Total Market Value
$272,130
PID
2590
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOTS 2 & 3 (REV-LOTS 15 & 16)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
278
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$56,530$272,130

Owner of Record
OwnerRAINEY MARK PHILIP
Co-OwnerGROSBACH KARA ANN
Address1304 N COALTER ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001382/0
Sale Date07/02/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAINEY MARK PHILIP$275,000 240001382/00107/02/2024
FAROOQUI HOLDINGS LLC$115,000 240000269/00102/14/2024
PYSELL PAUL EDWARD; II$0 120000564/00203/14/2012
PYSELL PAUL EDWARD II & MARY$155,000 060001166/00103/27/2006
OPTION ONE MORTGAGE$133,808 050004974/00511/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,405
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.41
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt800
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1002
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,057 1,057
FUSFinished Upper Story 348 348
BSMBasement 1,057 0
PTOPatio 522 0
   2,984 1,405

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$56,530$272,130
2024$150,900$48,810$199,710
2023$150,900$48,810$199,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps