627 GYPSY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
627 GYPSY AVE
Acct#
2594
Owner
HR HERITAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$234,780
PID
2594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,600$45,180$234,780

Owner of Record
OwnerHR HERITAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address216 TRINITY POINT RD
SWOOPE, VA 24479
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001825/0
Sale Date06/03/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HR HERITAGE LLC$575,000 220001825/00106/03/2022
FIELDING JOSEPH LYONS & WYATT ELAINE$0 130001007/00004/24/2013
FIELDING WILSON L$23,250 0270/04810212/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt884
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 340 0
   3,148 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  288.00 SF$8,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,600$45,180$234,780
2024$156,500$39,180$195,680
2023$156,500$39,180$195,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps