203 FRASER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 FRASER LN
Acct#
26
Owner
MOOMAU JENNIFER B & RICKY R
Total Market Value
$258,950
PID
26
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK 7-PLAT AUG CO DB 310/36
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$58,350$258,950

Owner of Record
OwnerMOOMAU JENNIFER B & RICKY R
Co-Owner
Address203 FRASER LN
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 120002515/0
Sale Date10/11/2012
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOOMAU JENNIFER B & RICKY R$0 120002515/00210/11/2012
BAILEY LAURA S ETAL$0 0395/06520212/24/1997
BAILEY ROSCOE B & LAURA S$74,468 0329/02980112/01/1992
HARPER ORRIS DALE & PEGGY$70,000 0317/04170112/03/1991
ALDHIZER DAVID B & KIMBERLY$50,000 0277/04120107/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.66
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt945
Area
BASFirst Floor 945 945
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
BSMBasement 945 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,680 1,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
PTOPatio  120.00 SF$01
FOPOpen Porch  40.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$58,350$258,950
2024$172,200$50,050$222,250
2023$172,200$50,050$222,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps