968 KINZLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
968 KINZLEY CT
Acct#
2601
Owner
SZELIGOWKSI MICHAEL E
Total Market Value
$159,570
PID
2601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KINZLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$38,070$159,570

Owner of Record
OwnerSZELIGOWKSI MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Address226 N FOURTH ST
HAMPTON, VA 23664
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001176/0
Sale Date04/12/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZELIGOWKSI MICHAEL E$140,000 220001176/00104/12/2022
SWEARINGEN JONATHAN T$72,500 050005024/00111/04/2005
MULLINS H WAYNE & SANDRA L$28,000 010000666/00103/01/2001
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$39,400 000003967/00511/09/2000
FLAVIN JEFFREY D & TABITHA W$24,000 0270/05620112/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt230
Area
BASFirst Floor 460 460
FUSFinished Upper Story 460 460
BSMBasement 460 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   1,740 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,500$38,070$159,570
2024$106,300$33,540$139,840
2023$106,300$33,540$139,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps