903 CRESTWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
903 CRESTWOOD DR
Acct#
2611
Owner
MCKAY CHELSEA CHURCH
Total Market Value
$254,160
PID
2611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
CRESTWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$53,160$254,160

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKAY CHELSEA CHURCH
Co-OwnerMCKAY OWEN EDWARD
Address903 CRESTWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000428/0
Sale Date03/11/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKAY CHELSEA CHURCH$255,000 240000428/00103/11/2024
CHURCH RONNIE L$100,000 220001161/00104/11/2022
FINN BETTY H$0 0227/02560607/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt960
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$53,160$254,160
2024$104,800$46,530$151,330
2023$104,800$46,530$151,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps