2290 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2290 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
2614
Owner
FIREBAUGH GARY L
Total Market Value
$405,900
PID
2614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT D POR TRACT 2)
Historic Dist
Zoning
P1
Map Number
245
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,700$53,200$405,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFIREBAUGH GARY L
Co-Owner
Address701 SELMA BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180002300/0
Sale Date10/01/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIREBAUGH GARY L$118,000 180002300/00110/01/2018
FIREBAUGH GARY LEE$0 090001412/00105/12/2009
FIREBAUGH GARY LEE ETAL$0 080000407/00002/14/2008
FIREBAUGH KATHRYN R ETAL$0 0321/03020204/03/1992
FIREBAUGH RICHARD C ETAL$40,375 0234/00630111/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,400 2,400
   4,800 4,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneP1
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,700$53,200$405,900
2024$303,700$53,200$356,900
2023$303,700$53,200$356,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps