1 W FREDERICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 W FREDERICK ST
Acct#
2627
Owner
FIRST BANK
Total Market Value
$1,013,300
PID
2627
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT OF POR OF CENTRAL-AVE URBAN RENEWAL PROJECT-(PARCEL A BLK G)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,500$153,800$1,013,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST BANK
Co-Owner
Address112 W KING ST
STRASBURG, VA 22657
Sale Price$853,600
Certificate
Book & Page 150000736/0
Sale Date04/21/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIRST BANK$853,600 150000736/00104/21/2015
SOVRAN BANK N A$0 0177/05440012/15/1986
FIRST & MERCHANTS NATL BANK$92,265 0000/00000102/19/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 8,266
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$839,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Banks
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories: 
SF Bsmt900.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Wall
Bldg UseBanks
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypePartial
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,351 4,351
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,915 3,915
BSMBasement 900 0
   9,166 8,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code224
DescriptionBanks  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  21300.00 SF$20,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,500$153,800$1,013,300
2024$790,100$153,800$943,900
2023$790,100$153,800$943,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps