439 BETSY BELL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
439 BETSY BELL RD
Acct#
2653
Owner
FISHER SANDRA KAYE
Total Market Value
$293,520
PID
2653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(POR LOT 13 BLK A)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$57,520$293,520

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER SANDRA KAYE
Co-Owner
Address439 BETSY BELL RD #8-2

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220000118/0
Sale Date09/08/2022
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER SANDRA KAYE$0 220000118/00309/08/2022
FISHER RUBEN W$0 220000131/00409/07/2022
FISHER RUBEN W & DOROTHY M$32,000 0157/00950101/24/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:Typical
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt800
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1313
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,750 1,750
BSMBasement 1,313 0
   4,813 3,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$57,520$293,520
2024$203,800$50,540$254,340
2023$203,800$50,540$254,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps