1218 JACKSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1218 JACKSON ST
Acct#
2656
Owner
ROBLES HEIDI NOEMI
Total Market Value
$149,040
PID
2656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
1/2 LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
407
Subdivision
RICHARDSON EXT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$36,640$149,040

Owner of Record
OwnerROBLES HEIDI NOEMI
Co-Owner
Address1218 JACKSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$95,500
Certificate
Book & Page 190001817/0
Sale Date08/01/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBLES HEIDI NOEMI$95,500 190001817/00108/01/2019
EWING BRITTANY NICOLE$69,900 170000741/00103/31/2017
SUMMIT DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC$45,100 120001442/00106/19/2012
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$93,291 120000795/00504/10/2012
BOWDEN CORY S$93,100 090000318/00102/06/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt264
Area
BASFirst Floor 588 588
FUSFinished Upper Story 588 588
CRLCrawl Space 588 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKDeck 64 0
   1,918 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,600$36,640$148,240
2024$96,300$32,450$128,750
2023$96,300$32,450$128,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps