706 ALLEGHANY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
706 ALLEGHANY AVE
Acct#
266
Owner
BAKER DANNY K & SUSAN C
Total Market Value
$211,980
PID
266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 POR LOTS 5-7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$38,080$211,980

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER DANNY K & SUSAN C
Co-Owner
Address706 ALLEGHANY AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0167
Sale Date09/20/1978
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER DANNY K & SUSAN C$21,000 0222/01670109/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt984
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement 1,016 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
FSPScreened Porch 96 0
   2,220 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$38,080$211,980
2024$146,600$33,580$180,180
2023$146,600$33,580$180,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps