2510 THIRD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2510 THIRD ST
Acct#
2674
Owner
DICE HARRY B; III
Total Market Value
$229,830
PID
2674
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B (REV 175 176 177)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$55,730$229,830

Owner of Record
OwnerDICE HARRY B; III
Co-Owner
Address806 FISHER CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$89,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160001846/0
Sale Date08/11/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICE HARRY B; III$89,000 160001846/00108/11/2016
BERRY FRANCES$0 WF1500148/00308/31/2015
FITZGERALD HELEN LUPTON$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
   2,240 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$55,730$229,830
2024$146,700$48,980$195,680
2023$146,700$48,980$195,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps