Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1114 PRESTON DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1114 PRESTON DR
Acct#
2678
Owner
MABEE AARON N
Total Market Value
$228,440
PID
2678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 2 SEC D
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Total
2025
$174,600
$53,840
$228,440
Owner of Record
Owner
MABEE AARON N
Co-Owner
HUTCHISON RANDI LAYNE
Address
1114 PRESTON DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page
250000620/0
Sale Date
03/28/2025
Instrument
01
MABEE AARON N
$290,000
250000620/0
01
03/28/2025
KELLER JOANNA M
$205,000
220000565/0
01
02/16/2022
BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE PROPERTIES LLC
$0
210003358/0
02
09/30/2021
SEVEN HILLS VENTURES, INC
$130,000
090000154/0
01
01/22/2009
FITZGERALD RUSSELL BLAIR
$0
WF0700114/0
03
06/20/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,305
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$173,600
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
156
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1305
First Floor
1,305
1,305
BSM
Basement
1,305
0
2,610
1,305
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BELMORE
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$53,840
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
800.00 SF
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$174,600
$53,840
$228,440
2024
$157,300
$46,490
$203,790
2023
$157,300
$46,490
$203,790
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps