129 STRAITH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 STRAITH ST
Acct#
2679
Owner
PINER MICHALE W & KRISTA B
Total Market Value
$196,350
PID
2679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$33,750$196,350

Owner of Record
OwnerPINER MICHALE W & KRISTA B
Co-Owner
Address129 STRAITH ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140001008/0
Sale Date05/23/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINER MICHALE W & KRISTA B$0 140001008/00205/23/2014
MOSS KRISTA B ETAL$0 040004925/00211/22/2004
MOSS KRISTA B$0 040004342/00710/12/2004
MOSS TODD A$59,000 000003797/00110/30/2000
BENEFICIAL DISCOUNT CO OF$56,400 0438/00480502/07/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.94
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar1
SF Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 645 645
FUSFinished Upper Story 645 645
BSMBasement 645 0
FOPOpen Porch 246 0
   2,181 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  220.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$33,750$196,350
2024$138,100$30,150$168,250
2023$138,100$30,150$168,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps