607 HILLTOP DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
607 HILLTOP DR
Acct#
2689
Owner
WILLIAMS SHAWN & IVY
Total Market Value
$250,580
PID
2689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT 5 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$54,980$250,580

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS SHAWN & IVY
Co-Owner
Address607 HILLTOP DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$144,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150001013/0
Sale Date05/29/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS SHAWN & IVY$144,000 150001013/00105/29/2015
MCCAULEY HAYWOOD; JR$160,000 140001929/00109/10/2014
TATE JAIME DIONE$165,000 0000/00000108/19/2010
MCCAULEY HAYWOOD JR$150,000 080000898/00103/25/2008
WILSON EDITH K$0 0294/05970402/09/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt378
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 352 0
   2,464 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$54,980$250,580
2024$173,400$48,140$221,540
2023$173,400$48,140$221,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps