500 COMMERCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 COMMERCE RD
Acct#
269
Owner
JGMM HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$934,900
PID
269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(N POR LOT 5 BLK A)-2.38 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
344
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,800$145,100$934,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJGMM HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address500 COMMERCE RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000268/0
Sale Date02/05/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JGMM HOLDINGS LLC$0 260000268/00202/05/2026
MMJG LLC$984,900 240002438/00111/07/2024
SHINPOCK MICHAEL & LAURA$650,000  100002296/00110/13/2010
GUILLIAMS JOHNNY L & FLORA S$60,000 000001540/00105/04/2000
PLECKER PERRY LEE & WYATT, MACK H$60,000 0413/06960111/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 6,273
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$788,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories: 
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverF-G Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,273 6,273
   6,273 6,273

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen Porch  84.00 SF$1,7001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,800$145,100$934,900
2024$594,500$145,100$739,600
2023$594,500$145,100$739,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps