319 COMMODORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 COMMODORE ST
Acct#
2693
Owner
FITZGERALD MARY
Total Market Value
$322,460
PID
2693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 7 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
LINDEN HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$49,360$322,460

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD MARY
Co-Owner
Address319 COMMODORE ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date11/15/2010
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZGERALD MARY$0 0000/00000411/15/2010
FITZGERALD RAY B & MARY C$17,000 0162/01490112/14/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.92
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
CRLCrawl Space 1,100 0
FOPOpen Porch 328 0
WDKDeck 472 0
   4,020 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodLINDEN HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$49,360$322,460
2024$236,700$41,920$278,620
2023$236,700$41,920$278,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps