915 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
915 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
2706
Owner
HAAF KEITH J; SR
Total Market Value
$262,750
PID
2706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$35,450$262,750

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAF KEITH J; SR
Co-OwnerHAAF TRUDY B
Address915 SPRINGHILL RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200000516/0
Sale Date03/04/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAAF KEITH J; SR$0 200000516/00603/04/2020
HAAF KEITH J$77,500 0437/09060102/03/2000
FIX MILDRED EVELYNE$0 0043/01510303/15/1994
FIX DALLAS M$32,000 0240/03220106/08/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar180
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 78 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
   2,838 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  180.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$35,450$262,750
2024$192,300$31,470$223,770
2023$192,300$31,470$223,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps