2040 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2040 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
271
Owner
MAGANA'S LLC
Total Market Value
$366,000
PID
271
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 POR 8 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
NOON ADD-FIRST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$72,000$366,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGANA'S LLC
Co-Owner
Address2040 W BEVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003577/0
Sale Date12/01/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGANA'S LLC$350,000 220003577/00112/01/2022
LEVIA'S LLC$350,000  110000438/00102/23/2011
MILANESE MICHAEL$183,000  110000437/00102/23/2011
LAVINA NATALIO ARMANDO SCOTTO, ETUX$300,000 070000431/00102/06/2007
MILANESE MICHAEL A$100,000 010001224/00104/06/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,896
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE Level 9
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRestaurants
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,896 3,896
   3,896 3,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionRestaurants  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodW BEVRLEY ST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$72,000$366,000
2024$267,300$72,000$339,300
2023$267,300$72,000$339,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps