353 MARY GRAY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
353 MARY GRAY LN
Acct#
2710
Owner
POWELL SHIRLEY H
Total Market Value
$226,250
PID
2710
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 27 28 & 34 FT OF LOT-29
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
MARY GREY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$66,650$226,250

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL SHIRLEY H
Co-Owner
Address353 MARY GRAY LN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230000179/0
Sale Date10/11/2023
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWELL SHIRLEY H$0 230000179/00310/11/2023
POWELL DWIGHT W & SHIRLEY H$76,000 0406/04540107/27/1998
FIX NEVIN H & JERLINE E$23,700 0190/02590105/04/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1025
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
BSMBasement 1,025 0
CPTCarport 300 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,542 1,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$14,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  336.00 SF$3,4001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$66,650$226,250
2024$137,500$58,120$195,620
2023$137,500$58,120$195,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps