318 N MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 N MARKET ST
Acct#
2714
Owner
BRIGHT RICHARD B & PATRICIA R
Total Market Value
$249,250
PID
2714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 7 BLK R) PLAT CALLS-THIS LOT 4B ROBT STUART-FIX DIV.
Historic Dist
14 STU
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$26,750$249,250

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGHT RICHARD B & PATRICIA R
Co-Owner
Address10700 LAKE FOREST DR
MANASSAS , VA 20112
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050004179/0
Sale Date09/20/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIGHT RICHARD B & PATRICIA R$110,000 050004179/00109/20/2005
WESLEY MARILYN M$52,000 0374/04780107/08/1996
OLESON JAMES S & JONES-OLESON, LINDA$43,000 0320/01840103/05/1992
SOMERS MICHAEL K & MCCLURE, FINLEY$0 0316/07180111/07/1991
FIX ROBERT STUART$0 0026/01600009/14/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,193
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt900
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt980
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 269 269
BSMBasement 896 0
   2,089 1,193

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodMARY BALDWIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$26,750$249,250
2024$194,800$24,510$219,310
2023$194,800$24,510$219,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps