520 F ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
520 F ST
Acct#
2723
Owner
FLETCHER CAROL M
Total Market Value
$160,950
PID
2723
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,100$35,850$160,950

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER CAROL M
Co-Owner
Address520 F ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 030002910/0
Sale Date07/22/2003
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLETCHER CAROL M$0 030002910/00607/22/2003
FLETCHER RICKY F & CAROL M$52,000 0356/05100101/09/1995
MORRIS HERBERT L JR & REBECCA R$43,500 0314/07020708/23/1991
PITTMAN BOBBY & MARY D$41,000 0264/07240105/30/1986
WILSON F RAY & TANYA S$31,000 0000/00000103/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt912
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
   1,824 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  360.00 SF$5001
UTL1Metal Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,100$35,850$160,950
2024$110,600$31,840$142,440
2023$110,600$31,840$142,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps