355 CAMPBELL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
355 CAMPBELL ST
Acct#
2741
Owner
STERRETT BRENDA K
Total Market Value
$168,570
PID
2741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 60 & W. 20 FT OF 61
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
KENVA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$51,770$168,570

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERRETT BRENDA K
Co-Owner
Address355 CAMPBELL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF1500094/0
Sale Date06/04/2015
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STERRETT BRENDA K$0 WF1500094/00406/04/2015
STERRETT ALAN R & BRENDA K$61,500 0391/08530109/30/1997
HINEGARDNER ANTOINETTE J$0 0385/08130605/07/1997
HINEGARDNER$54,000 0329/06460112/09/1992
STENZ DIANNE V$37,500 0260/00910110/10/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 946
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt710
Area
BASFirst Floor 946 946
BSMBasement 756 0
   1,702 946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL1Metal Bldg  90.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$51,770$168,570
2024$101,100$45,530$146,630
2023$101,100$45,530$146,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps