1012 WESTMORELAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1012 WESTMORELAND DR
Acct#
2748
Owner
TERRY WILLIAM C & JANEY C
Total Market Value
$278,560
PID
2748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12 (REV 11 & 12)-UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
343
Subdivision
EDGEWOOD PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$60,860$278,560

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRY WILLIAM C & JANEY C
Co-Owner
Address1012 WESTMORELAND DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$151,900
Certificate
Book & Page 170001465/0
Sale Date06/20/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TERRY WILLIAM C & JANEY C$151,900 170001465/00106/20/2017
FLOYD WILLIAM B JR & MILDRED GIBSON$0 0249/01090201/26/1984
FLOYD WILLIAM B JR ETAL$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1296
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
BSMBasement 1,296 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
   3,092 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodEDGEWOOD PRK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$60,860$278,560
2024$186,500$52,760$239,260
2023$186,500$52,760$239,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps