321 DRISCOLL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 DRISCOLL ST
Acct#
2754
Owner
DEVORE OLIVIA
Total Market Value
$144,150
PID
2754
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 5 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
475
Subdivision
SWEET BRIAR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,500$44,650$144,150

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVORE OLIVIA
Co-Owner
Address321 DRISCOLL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170000048/0
Sale Date01/10/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVORE OLIVIA$80,000 170000048/00101/10/2017
FOLK JOHN C & BEVERLEY ANN$10,000 0154/01760107/12/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
WDKDeck 436 0
   1,876 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,500$44,650$144,150
2024$76,500$38,850$115,350
2023$76,500$38,850$115,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps