215 TUXEDO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 TUXEDO RD
Acct#
2757
Owner
CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF STAUNTON HOLDING COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$277,880
PID
2757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOTS 1 & 2 SEC 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$67,080$277,880

Owner of Record
OwnerCALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF STAUNTON HOLDING COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
Address105 GARLAND DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240001238/0
Sale Date06/18/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF STAUNTON HOLDING COMPANY LLC$0 240001238/00206/18/2024
CHURCH-CALVARY BAPTIST$0 100000842/00204/20/2010
CHURCH-CALVARY BAPTIST TR.$138,900 040004873/00111/18/2004
FOLWEILER DONALD L & DORIS E$35,000 0187/00650109/27/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1320
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   3,276 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code506R
DescriptionChurch/Manse  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$67,080$277,880
2024$195,800$58,340$254,140
2023$195,800$58,340$254,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps