702 WESTOVER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
702 WESTOVER DR
Acct#
2796
Owner
TAYLOR JACKSON HAWKE
Total Market Value
$220,170
PID
2796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 3 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$49,870$220,170

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR JACKSON HAWKE
Co-Owner
Address702 WESTOVER DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160001661/0
Sale Date07/22/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR JACKSON HAWKE$115,000 160001661/00107/22/2016
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$133,737 160001269/00506/09/2016
FOX NETTIE I$0 110002186/00209/27/2011
FOX NETTIE I$0 WF0400032/00307/21/2003
FOX MARVIN L$11,000 0119/04340101/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt955
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,363 1,363
BSMBasement 955 0
CRLCrawl Space 408 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   3,014 1,363

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$49,870$220,170
2024$149,300$42,960$192,260
2023$149,300$42,960$192,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps