719 GYPSY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
719 GYPSY AVE
Acct#
2798
Owner
WALTON ERIC
Total Market Value
$193,380
PID
2798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
PARKVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$45,180$193,380

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTON ERIC
Co-Owner
Address51 WHITE OAK GAP RD
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$35,900
Certificate
Book & Page 110000727/0
Sale Date03/28/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTON ERIC$35,900 110000727/00103/28/2011
SEC HOU & URBAN DEV OF WASH DC$157,699 100001130/00105/24/2010
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$157,699 100000742/00504/05/2010
ROWE ANTHONY J & MORRIS, AMANDA K$137,000 070002455/00106/29/2007
ROLLISON THERESA E$99,900 040002453/00106/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt896
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FHSFinished Half Story 736 368
BSMBasement 736 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,548 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARKVIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$45,180$193,380
2024$129,300$39,180$168,480
2023$129,300$39,180$168,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps