1004 SKYMONT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1004 SKYMONT RD
Acct#
280
Owner
BAKER RICHARD O & SYLVIA W
Total Market Value
$255,900
PID
280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT 9 (REV LOTS 8-& 9) SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$47,200$255,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER RICHARD O & SYLVIA W
Co-Owner
Address1004 SKYMONT RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$43,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0224/0410
Sale Date02/02/1979
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER RICHARD O & SYLVIA W$43,500 0224/04100102/02/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1064
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
CPTCarport 336 0
   2,464 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,700$47,200$255,900
2024$181,100$40,930$222,030
2023$181,100$40,930$222,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps