127 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 CHURCH ST
Acct#
2817
Owner
BLANCHARD DAVID W; JR
Total Market Value
$394,310
PID
2817
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 7 BLK OO)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,800$31,510$394,310

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCHARD DAVID W; JR
Co-OwnerBLANCHARD JULIA S
Address127 CHURCH ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001293/0
Sale Date06/26/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLANCHARD DAVID W; JR$410,000 240001293/00106/26/2024
FRANCISCO SARAH ASHTON$0 230000205/00311/29/2023
FRANCISCO VIRGINIA R$116,873 0379/05890111/14/1996
BRANNOCK B E & DENEEN D$0 0320/02940203/10/1992
BRANNOCK B E$0 0309/03470712/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt832
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt832
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 408 0
   2,904 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,800$31,510$394,310
2024$265,200$28,350$293,550
2023$265,200$28,350$293,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps