522 W FREDERICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
522 W FREDERICK ST
Acct#
2819
Owner
MCCORMICK STEPHEN PATRICK
Total Market Value
$425,830
PID
2819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2 BLK M)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$30,830$425,830

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMICK STEPHEN PATRICK
Co-OwnerPARKER MICHAEL ROCKWELL
Address522 W FREDERICK ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$264,900
Certificate
Book & Page 190000357/0
Sale Date02/13/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCORMICK STEPHEN PATRICK$264,900 190000357/00102/13/2019
MODUS PROPERTIES LLC$95,000 160001273/00106/09/2016
SEXTON WILLIAM J JR$33,000 0290/07900112/08/1988
FRAVEL FRANK E & JOYCE R$15,600 0000/00000105/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,095
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt750
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt880
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
HOHOverhang 7 7
BSMBasement 996 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
PRSPiers 48 0
   3,251 2,095

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$30,830$425,830
2024$343,700$27,810$371,510
2023$343,700$27,810$371,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps