Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1513 DENNISON AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1513 DENNISON AVE
Acct#
2828
Owner
POLEMAN DONNA M
Total Market Value
$247,070
PID
2828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 9 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Total
2025
$192,300
$54,770
$247,070
Owner of Record
Owner
POLEMAN DONNA M
Co-Owner
POLEMAN ROBERT
Address
8553 HEATHERWOOD DR
SAVANNAH, GA 31406
Sale Price
$389,000
Certificate
Book & Page
250001701/0
Sale Date
07/24/2025
Instrument
01
POLEMAN DONNA M
$389,000
250001701/0
01
07/24/2025
FRETWELL MICHAEL C; SR
$0
230002037/0
02
09/07/2023
FRETWELL MICHAEL C & LINDA S
$0
000002414/0
02
07/11/2000
FRETWELL FRANK C JR & ANGELA B
$16,000
0128/0051
01
06/22/1962
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$188,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
952
SF Bsmt
1120
First Floor
1,120
1,120
BSM
Basement
1,120
0
FGR
Garage
952
0
FOP
Open Porch
120
0
3,312
1,120
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$54,770
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
800.00 SF
$1,000
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
120.00 SF
$1,200
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
192.00 SF
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$192,300
$54,770
$247,070
2024
$168,100
$47,620
$215,720
2023
$168,100
$47,620
$215,720
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps