421 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 WINTHROP ST
Acct#
2833
Owner
ROBERTS ROY D III & BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$125,170
PID
2833
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S SIDE OF SEARS HILL-(LOT 6 BLK H)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$28,970$125,170

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS ROY D III & BARBARA A
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 1159
VERONA, VA 24482
Sale Price$23,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0409/0193
Sale Date09/08/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS ROY D III & BARBARA A$23,500 0409/01930109/08/1998
WILFONG THOMAS M & TAMMY L$21,500 0319/03460702/11/1992
SAYERS MICHAEL W & REBECCA I$19,400 0265/03260106/20/1986
NOBLE KENNETH R II$23,500 0000/00000106/20/1986
ADMR OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$20,700 0000/00000501/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.85
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverSteel
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt768
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,286 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$28,970$125,170
2024$83,300$26,310$109,610
2023$83,300$26,310$109,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps