1102 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1102 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
2839
Owner
PATTEN TATYANNA L
Total Market Value
$288,320
PID
2839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B (REV OF LOT 1)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
SHUMATE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,300$33,020$288,320

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTEN TATYANNA L
Co-OwnerPAVLANSKY JOHN F; III
Address1102 W BEVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$289,900
Certificate
Book & Page 240000574/0
Sale Date03/28/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATTEN TATYANNA L$289,900 240000574/00103/28/2024
WICKMAN BRYAN K$68,000 200001822/00107/15/2020
WOODS DOLLY S$0 190000195/00312/16/2019
FRIDLEY DOLLY S$12,000 0217/04790112/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
CPTCarport 198 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
   3,630 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  112.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,300$33,020$288,320
2024$199,000$29,560$228,560
2023$199,000$29,560$228,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps