1016 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1016 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
2843
Owner
MALONE JANE ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$243,980
PID
2843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,000$44,980$243,980

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONE JANE ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address1016 SELMA BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000170/0
Sale Date10/15/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALONE JANE ELIZABETH$0 250000170/00310/15/2025
MALONE LAURA B$155,000 070003123/00108/17/2007
BUCKLEY CARIE D III & DEBORAH P$149,000 050002798/00106/30/2005
CULPEN GREGORY K & CRYSTAL B$81,900 0398/03360102/27/1998
FRIDLEY IRENE$0 0243/02530406/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt657
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1131
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
BSMBasement 1,131 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,502 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,000$44,980$243,980
2024$174,000$39,130$213,130
2023$174,000$39,130$213,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps