Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
74 BEVERLEY CT
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
74 BEVERLEY CT
Acct#
2845
Owner
STEMPIEN HEATHER
Total Market Value
$164,320
PID
2845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 18 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Total
2025
$114,700
$49,620
$164,320
Owner of Record
Owner
STEMPIEN HEATHER
Co-Owner
Address
74 BEVERLEY CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page
250002357/0
Sale Date
10/14/2025
Instrument
01
STEMPIEN HEATHER
$199,000
250002357/0
01
10/14/2025
FRIDLEY JERRY L & ETAL
$0
250000044/0
04
03/14/2025
FRIDLEY R EUGENE & DORIS M
$17,000
0281/0020
01
11/12/1987
FRIDLEY SADIE B
$23,950
0201/0351
01
06/27/1975
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
912
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$114,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Floor Furnace
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
912
First Floor
912
912
BSM
Basement
912
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
1,864
912
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BEVERLEY CT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,620
Total
2025
$114,700
$49,620
$164,320
2024
$100,800
$42,940
$143,740
2023
$100,800
$42,940
$143,740
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps