1410 PLEASANT VIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1410 PLEASANT VIEW ST
Acct#
2848
Owner
BAUSONE BRYAN
Total Market Value
$247,160
PID
2848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT 17 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$50,160$247,160

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUSONE BRYAN
Co-OwnerBAUSONE HAYLEY
Address1410 PLEASANT VIEW ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200001181/0
Sale Date05/14/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUSONE BRYAN$0 200001181/00105/14/2020
MORRIS HAYLEY E$147,333 160001801/00108/09/2016
LEETUN KEITH$93,950 160000495/00103/10/2016
CITIFINANCIAL INC$88,652 150002212/00510/20/2015
KNOTT WARREN L & BETSY M$90,629 040003939/00109/14/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt930
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1188
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,188 0
WDKDeck 300 0
   3,000 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$50,160$247,160
2024$174,300$43,220$217,520
2023$174,300$43,220$217,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps