2634 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2634 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
2860
Owner
NEWMAN TYLER
Total Market Value
$137,700
PID
2860
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4 BLK C)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,700$55,000$137,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN TYLER
Co-Owner
Address1404 JACKSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000142/0
Sale Date09/16/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWMAN TYLER$0 250000142/00309/16/2025
NEWMAN THELMA A$0 200000117/00407/06/2020
NEWMAN GEORGE W & THELMA A$20,000 0252/06280108/17/1984
FRYE ROY F$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
CRLCrawl Space 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
   1,707 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT2Carport - 2 Car  672.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,700$55,000$137,700
2024$66,700$55,000$121,700
2023$66,700$55,000$121,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps