908 PRESTON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
908 PRESTON DR
Acct#
2870
Owner
DOOLEY RONALD W & JEANETTE M
Total Market Value
$233,690
PID
2870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 8(REV) SEC A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
BELMORE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$53,890$233,690

Owner of Record
OwnerDOOLEY RONALD W & JEANETTE M
Co-Owner
Address908 PRESTON DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120003081/0
Sale Date12/13/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOOLEY RONALD W & JEANETTE M$148,000 120003081/00112/13/2012
CO LUCIO A & VALERIE F$106,500 040001630/00105/05/2004
PROVIDENT BANK/D/B/A PCFS$104,148 040001129/00503/30/2004
DEFLORES JEFFREY W & IRENE E$98,500 0391/02780109/15/1997
VAN VALKENBURG$0 0293/06560204/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt480
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   2,756 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$53,890$233,690
2024$162,300$46,530$208,830
2023$162,300$46,530$208,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps