Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
96 ESSEX DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
96 ESSEX DR
Acct#
2872
Owner
EUSTLER SANDRA L
Total Market Value
$178,330
PID
2872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
273
Total
2025
$157,700
$20,630
$178,330
Owner of Record
Owner
EUSTLER SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address
96 ESSEX DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
230000110/0
Sale Date
06/23/2023
Instrument
03
EUSTLER SANDRA L
$0
230000110/0
03
06/23/2023
EUTSLER CLINTON D & SANDRA L
$78,000
0417/0383
01
02/01/1999
HELTZEL D KEVIN
$74,900
0373/0348
01
06/10/1996
PARRISH GLENNA B
$0
0255/0710
04
05/11/1994
PARRISH MARVIN H SR & GLENNA B
$42,500
0255/0710
01
03/18/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1973
Living Area:
1,452
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$157,700
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Wood Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
0
Finished Upper Story
748
748
BAS
First Floor
704
704
CRL
Crawl Space
704
0
2,156
1,452
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Dwelling - Townhouse
Zone
R4
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$20,630
Total
2025
$157,700
$20,630
$178,330
2024
$142,200
$19,600
$161,800
2023
$142,200
$19,600
$161,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps