1701 VINSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1701 VINSON ST
Acct#
2877
Owner
LINGENFELTER JULIA DAY
Total Market Value
$241,080
PID
2877
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 16 SEC 1--AUG CO PLAT 341/127
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$43,480$241,080

Owner of Record
OwnerLINGENFELTER JULIA DAY
Co-Owner
Address1701 VINSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200001493/0
Sale Date06/15/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINGENFELTER JULIA DAY$160,000 200001493/00106/15/2020
BYD PROPERTIES LLC$83,000 200000284/00102/06/2020
STEVENSON CAROLYN CRAWFORD & ETAL$0 200000023/00401/29/2020
CRAWFORD ELSIE D & SMITH, WILLIAM H$67,000 000004415/00112/15/2000
TIBBS SHIRLEY F$41,000 0289/02440110/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt450
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FHSFinished Half Story 840 420
BSMBasement 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
FSPScreened Porch 216 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,920 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$43,480$241,080
2024$172,400$37,930$210,330
2023$172,400$37,930$210,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps