451 ALBEMARLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
451 ALBEMARLE AVE
Acct#
2895
Owner
NECKOWITZ AARON J & RACHAEL C
Total Market Value
$301,930
PID
2895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$38,830$301,930

Owner of Record
OwnerNECKOWITZ AARON J & RACHAEL C
Co-Owner
Address33 WOODALE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 060000036/0
Sale Date01/04/2006
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NECKOWITZ AARON J & RACHAEL C$0 060000036/00201/04/2006
NECKOWITZ AARON$126,900 030003072/00107/31/2003
FLATTE RUSSELL$89,000 020004151/00110/15/2002
KNOTT TRACY LEIGH$73,000 0397/03370102/05/1998
DEWITT ALICE L$59,000 0310/02330702/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverF-G Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeFinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1152
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FHSFinished Half Story 1,152 576
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   3,620 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  288.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$38,830$301,930
2024$237,100$34,170$271,270
2023$237,100$34,170$271,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps