914 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
914 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
Acct#
2896
Owner
INVESTCO HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$146,620
PID
2896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 ON A RECORDED PLAT # 230001226, SHOWING DIVISION OF LAND STANDING IN THE NAME OF INVESTCO HOLDINGS, LLC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
440
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$146,120$146,620

Owner of Record
OwnerINVESTCO HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 566
GREENVILLE, NC 27835
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003012/0
Sale Date09/26/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INVESTCO HOLDINGS LLC$150,000 220003012/00109/26/2022
LANE ARBOR LLC$0 150002731/00112/21/2015
GUY C EAVERS EXCAVATION CORP$130,000 000003598/00110/16/2000
HERITAGE CORPORATION$103,312 000003597/00110/16/2000
WANDREI ROBERT T$80,000 0393/08460111/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionRes Land - LD  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  0.00 SF$4001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  0.00 SF$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$146,120$146,620
2024$500$128,930$129,430
2023$500$161,950$162,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps