612 WOODMONT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
612 WOODMONT DR
Acct#
290
Owner
LEE JACK JR & MELISSA H
Total Market Value
$443,880
PID
290
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 13 LOT 7 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
213
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$63,580$443,880

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE JACK JR & MELISSA H
Co-Owner
Address612 WOODMONT DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$206,000
Certificate
Book & Page 030001762/0
Sale Date05/08/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE JACK JR & MELISSA H$206,000 030001762/00105/08/2003
DICKERSON HENRY P III & LINDA J$0 0285/06050105/12/1988
BROWN GAYLE G$0 0274/04270104/16/1987
BALDWIN ACRES INC$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1000
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1204
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   4,188 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$63,580$443,880
2024$321,800$55,300$377,100
2023$321,800$55,300$377,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps