1109 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1109 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
2922
Owner
MATHERLEE KATIE L
Total Market Value
$234,100
PID
2922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 42
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$48,300$234,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHERLEE KATIE L
Co-Owner
Address1109 SPRINGHILL RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$236,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000844/0
Sale Date05/02/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATHERLEE KATIE L$236,000 240000844/00105/02/2024
GOOD BUY REAL ESTATE LLC$121,589 240000003/00101/03/2024
SCHROEDER DAWN E$0 WF1300085/00405/29/2013
SCHROEDER GENEVA R & SCHROEDER, DAWN E$0 130000780/00203/29/2013
SCHROEDER GENEVA R$0 020003228/00208/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt768
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 178 0
   2,482 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$48,300$234,100
2024$126,700$41,740$168,440
2023$126,700$41,740$168,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps